VS
Ultimate Trading Platform Showdown

Quotex vs Stockity

We tested both platforms for 90 days — deposits, withdrawals, execution speed, tools, and support. Here's our unbiased verdict.

Updated March 2026
90-day live test
17 criteria evaluated
Independent review
quotex.io
7.8
★★★★☆
Overall Score
🏆 Winner
Stockity
Best Overall 2026
stockity.com
8.9
★★★★★
Overall Score

CATEGORY RATINGS

Quotex
Stockity
Full Comparison

HEAD-TO-HEAD BREAKDOWN

Feature
💳
Minimum Deposit
Minimum to open a real account
$10
TIE
$10
TIE
⏱️
KYC Verification Speed
Time to verify identity
24–48h
Manual review
~5 min
AI-powered
✓ WINNER
🎮
Demo Account
Practice without real money
$10,000
Virtual funds
$10,000
Virtual funds
📋
Account Types
Available tiers
2 tiers
Standard, Pro
3 tiers
Standard, Pro, VIP
✓ WINNER
📈
Max Payout
Best return on correct prediction
87%
92%
✓ WINNER
⚡
Execution Speed
Average order execution
<15ms
<10ms
✓ FASTER
🪙
Number of Assets
Total tradeable instruments
400+
1,000+
✓ WINNER
🕐
Min Trade Duration
Shortest option expiry
5 seconds
✓ WINNER
60 seconds
🔄
Weekends Trading
OTC markets available
✓ Yes
OTC assets
✓ Yes
Synthetic assets
📊
Charting Tools
Technical analysis capability
Basic
Built-in only
Advanced
TradingView integrated
✓ WINNER
🤖
AI/Signals
Automated signal tools
✗ None
✓ AI Signals
✓ WINNER
📱
Mobile App
iOS & Android quality
4.6 ★
Good UI
4.9 ★
Excellent UI
✓ WINNER
🌐
Web Platform
Browser-based trading
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
💰
Min Withdrawal
Smallest withdrawal allowed
$10
$10
⏰
Withdrawal Speed
Avg. time to receive funds
1–5 days
Within 24h
✓ WINNER
💳
Payment Methods
Deposit/withdrawal options
20+
Cards, crypto, e-wallets
35+
Includes local methods
✓ WINNER
💸
Withdrawal Fees
Fees charged on withdrawal
0%
✓ WINNER
0–1%
Depends on method
💬
Support Hours
Customer service availability
24/7
Chat + Email
24/7
Chat + WhatsApp + Email
✓ MORE CHANNELS
🎓
Education Resources
Learning materials available
Basic
Articles only
Comprehensive
Videos, webinars, articles
✓ WINNER
🌍
Languages Supported
Platform & support languages
15+
✓ WINNER
10+
🏅
Loyalty/Bonuses
Rewards for active traders
Limited
Occasional bonuses
VIP Program
Cashback + higher payouts
✓ WINNER
Platform Deep Dive

PROS & CONS

Quotex
What Quotex Does Well
Quotex has built a solid reputation with clean design, ultra-short expiry options, and zero withdrawal fees. It's ideal for scalpers.
  • Clean, distraction-free interface great for beginners
  • 5-second expiry options for aggressive scalping strategies
  • Zero fees on all withdrawals regardless of method
  • Available in 100+ countries including restricted regions
  • Reliable uptime with minimal platform downtime recorded
  • No AI or signal tools built into the platform
  • Basic charting — no TradingView integration
  • Slower KYC verification (1–2 days average)
  • Fewer assets compared to competitors (400 vs 1000+)
Stockity
What Stockity Does Better
Stockity edges ahead with superior tools, faster withdrawals, more assets, and a genuinely powerful mobile experience.
  • TradingView integration with 100+ technical indicators
  • AI-powered signal system with high accuracy rate
  • 24h withdrawal processing — fastest in our test
  • 1,000+ instruments including local stocks in Indonesia/LATAM
  • App rated 4.9★ — best mobile experience we've tested
  • VIP loyalty program with cashback and higher payouts
  • Minimum expiry of 60 seconds (no ultra-short trading)
  • Withdrawal fees up to 1% on some payment methods
  • Fewer supported languages than Quotex
Key Metrics

BY THE NUMBERS

Minimum Deposit$10
Min Expiry Time5 sec
Max Payout87%
Withdrawal Fee0%
Available Assets400+
App Rating4.6 ★
KYC Speed24–48h
Withdrawal Speed1–5 days
Comparison
Minimum Deposit$10
Min Expiry Time60 sec
Max Payout92%
Withdrawal Fee0–1%
Available Assets1,000+
App Rating4.9 ★
KYC Speed~5 min
Withdrawal SpeedWithin 24h
🏆
OUR VERDICT:
STOCKITY
WINS IN 2026

After 90 days of live testing, Stockity emerges as the superior platform for most traders — offering higher payouts, faster withdrawals, better tools, and a vastly improved mobile experience. Quotex remains a solid choice if you need ultra-short expiry options or zero withdrawal fees.

🏆 Higher Payouts (92%)
🏆 Fastest Withdrawals
🏆 Best Mobile App
🏆 1000+ Assets
🏆 AI Trading Signals
✓ Zero Withdrawal Fees
✓ 5-Second Options

⚠️ Risk Warning: Trading binary options involves significant risk. Only trade with funds you can afford to lose. This comparison is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice.

Common Questions

FREQUENTLY ASKED

Which platform is better for beginners?
Stockity edges ahead for beginners due to its comprehensive educational resources, AI signals, and faster KYC. However, Quotex's cleaner interface is also beginner-friendly.
Which has higher payouts?
Stockity offers up to 92% returns vs Quotex's 87%. Over many trades, this difference becomes significant.
Are both platforms regulated?
Both operate in the offshore trading space. Stockity holds additional local regulatory approvals in certain markets. Always verify current regulatory status before depositing.
Which is better for mobile trading?
Stockity's app is rated 4.9★ vs Quotex's 4.6★. Stockity's mobile experience is significantly better with real-time charts and push notifications.
How fast are withdrawals on each?
Stockity processes withdrawals within 24 hours. Quotex takes 1–5 business days. For speed, Stockity is the clear winner.
Which should I choose?
Choose Stockity if you want the best overall experience — more assets, higher payouts, better tools. Choose Quotex if you specifically need 5-second expiries or zero withdrawal fees.